Wall Of Love

Wall of Love

Happy Valentine’s Day to these beloved LWSD teachers and staff

Names organized by school level and alphabetically by last name.

Elementary Schools

Monica Adair, Mead Elementary, from Zack Mason
Mrs. Emily Andrews, Redmond Elementary, from Azzusa Teramoto
Gretchen Arnold, John Muir Elementary, from Daniel Bozhilov
Gretchen Arnold, John Muir Elementary, from McPherson Family
Karen Baker, Dickinson Elementary, from Trent, Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Teresa Barber, Smith Elementary, from Dhruv D.
Ms. Binder, Keller Elementary, from Isaac Seabrook
Ms. Boone, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Karagudri Family (Neil, Naina, Mukta and Abhijeet)
Joanna Bowns, Thoreau Elementary, from Charlie Page
Ashli Brady, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Nick Brady
Mr. Braswell, Audubon Elementary, from Tanisha Kakkar
Cheri Briggs, Audubon Elementary, from Hay Family
Robyn Brown, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Alexander Hor
Ms. Bruner, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Karagudri Family (Neil, Naina, Mukta and Abhijeet)
Ms. Elizabeth Bruner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Brighton Liu & Family​
Ann Burd, Ben Rush Elementary, from Aarna Deepak
Miss Byars, Mead Elementary, from Ollie Almond
Tiffany Capon, Ben Franklin Elementary, from The Castle Family
Ms. Carter, Carson Elementary, from Sonakshi Singh
Ms. Cash, Audubon Elementary, from Kanishk Mehra
Ms. Chan, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Karagudri Family (Neil, Naina, Mukta and Abhijeet)
Tracy Chester, Dickinson Elementary, from Trent, Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Madison Connole, McAuliffe Elementary, from Emily Qi
Casey Conroy, Ella Baker Elementary, from Melody Yin and Family
Miss Jacey Crane, Mann Elementary, from Demir Karacan
Camelia Csibi, Smith Elementary, from Justin & Yasmine Chen
Ms. Jennifer Daly, Sandburg Elementary, from Emily Dollar
Ms. Davies, AG Bell Elementary, from Laila Eghtedari
Josephine Davis, Alcott Elementary, from Tomic family
Alexandra Davitte, Einstein Elementary, from Anonymous
Shelby DeLaughter, Mann Elementary, from Elliott
Ms. Dennehy, Bell Elementary, from Wilson Clark & Family
Jaclyn Donald, Mead Elementary, from Rachel Mason
Laura Eagle, Einstein Elementary, from Anonymous
Ms. Eldredge, Redmond Elementary, from Atharva Praveen
Ms. Kari Ely, Rose Hill Elementary, The Smith Family – Cooper, Rosa, and Kobe
Alicia Epler, Alcott Elementary, from Comboni-Klaue family
Liz Feldsher, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Naidu Family
Ms. Feldsher, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Ilya Eremenko
Mrs. Kelly Fenberg, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Royden Lo
Kelly Fenberg, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Naidu Family
​Mrs. Kari Ferrin, Twain Elementary, from Anna
Steve Fitch, Dickinson Elementary, from Valentine & Manda
Mrs. Fitzmaurice, Thoreau Elementary, from Jerald
Mrs. Flowers, AG Bell, from Elsa Dalquist
Melissa, Forster, Ben Rush Elementary, from Neerajakshi Kovur
Ms. Freshour, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Roney Family
Miss Friedman, Thoreau Elementary, from Arnav Madhavaneni
Debbie Gagnon, Smith Elementary, from Emerson Family
Erin Glover, Blackwell Elementary, from All 3rd Graders
Julia Goldblatt, Ben Rush Elementary, from Allison Don and Family
Marisa Gonzalez, John Muir Elementary, from McPherson Family
Iris Grasst, AG Bell Elementary, from Clara O’Sullivan
Mrs. Haberly, Audubon Elementary, from Aria Kakkar & Family
Ms. Hageman, Community School, from Walimaki Family
Mrs. Hakes, Wilder Elementary, from Paul Grigorovitch
Liz Hamilton, Dickinson Elementary, from Calder L.
Mrs. Hein, Rockwell Elementary, from Anaya Gandhi
Ms. Hein, Thoreau Elementary, from Jerald
Kate Heino, Helen Keller Elementary, from Hay Family
Ms. Haley Hendrickson, McAuliffe Elementary, from Brian
Melissa Henson, John Muir Elementary, from Dan Cecan family
Mrs. Karen Herd, McAuliffe Elementary, from Elizabeth Mints and family
Taylor Hill, McAuliffe Elementary, from Dana Davis
Ms. Jennifer Hodges, Rose Hill Elementary, from The Smith Family – Cooper, Rosa, and Kobe
Mrs. Horner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Chan family
Mrs. Horner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Samuel Czyzewski & Family
Janica Hutchinson, Smith Elementary, from Rachel Yoo
Victoria Jacobson, Ben Franklin Elementary, from the Castle Family
Victoria Jacobson, Ben Franklin Elementary, from Duru Ussakli
Corinne Jansen, Ben Franklin Elementary, from Duru Ussakli
Mrs. Jensen, Mead Elementary, from the Almond Family
Mrs. Jensen, Wilder Elementary, from Colin Litke
Diane Jewell, Discovery Community School, from Team Stevens
Shilpa Jeyathilak, Blackwell Elementary, from Alysha P.
Shilpa Jeyathilak, Blackwell Elementary, from Ari Milton
Mr. Johnson, Lakeview Elementary, from Adrianna D.
Regina Johnson, Mark Twain Elementary, from Sky
Andrea Jones, Dickinson Elementary, from Atheena Kalaikko and Aneesha Kalaikko
Andrea Jones, Dickinson Elementary, from Trent, Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Mrs. Jones, Clara Barton Elementary, from Samuel Czyzewski & Family
Nicholas Kanehen ​ , John Muir Elementary, from Amar Tutkur
Ms. Alexandra Karrer, Rockwell Elementary, from Neha Renjith
John Kelleher, Dickinson Elementary, from Trent, Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Ms. Sadie Kim, Rose Hill Elementary, from Winston Cheng
Sooji Kim, Einstein Elementary, from Aashika Musuvathi
Mr. Knutson, Carson Elementary, from Hudson Dunnavan
Jennifer Landick, John Muir Elementary, from Liv Nelson and Family
Danielle Lankester, Dickinson Elementary, from Trent L.
Erica Lee, Ben Franklin Elementary, from Duru Ussakli
Denise Lemieux, Mark Twain Elementary, from Sky
Emily Lindsey, Blackwell Elementary, from All 3rd Graders
Mr. Litke, Mann Elementary, from Colin and Deacon Litke
Mrs. Loeber, Wilder Elementary, from Colin and Deacon Litke
Peggy Lotz, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Everly Peck and Family
Mrs. MacDonald, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Caitlyn McAllister
Hannah Mahdieh, Sandburg Elementary, from Radu & Victor
Hannah Martin, Mead Elementary, from Zoya Eshwar
Mrs. Jaylene Matthews, John Muir Elementary, from Parker Sherwin
Mikal McCarthy, Blackwell Elementary, from All 3rd Graders
Jennifer McCreary, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Jayden Hor
Mrs. Miera, Juanita Elementary, from Maxwell Godinez
Mrs. Miller, Rose Hill Elementary, from Pranavi
Mr. Tony Minaglia, Wilder Elementary, from Auggie & Hugo Giacalone and Family
Ms. Vendy Nashed, Sandburg Elementary, from Abby Brown
Mr. Joseph Neibauer, Wilder Elementary, from Auggie Giacalone and Family
Riley Norman, Rose Hill Elementary, from Siddhant Likhar
Ms O’Brien, John Muir Elementary, from Eleanor LF
Jamie O’Leary, Clara Barton Elementary, from Yue & Qian
Miok Oh, Ben Rush Elementary, from Kaan Arslan
Mr. Olsen, Mead Elementary, from Kate Almond
Nikolaus Olsen, Mead Elementary, from Lanhao Zhao
Alissa Osborne, Discovery Community School, from Team Stevens
Kathy Otto, Rosa Parks Elementary, from The Sayed Family
Shannon Palermiti, McAuliffe Elementary, from Emily Qi
Brianne Parkhurst, Alcott Elementary, from Aarush Korla
Emily Peckinpaugh, Dickinson Elementary, from Atheena Kalaikko
Ms. Phillips, Wilder Elementary, from Bella McAndrew
Ms. Phillips, Wilder Elementary, from Max
Renae Phillips, Wilder Elementary, from Yash Vaidhyanathan
Ms. Phipps, Lakeview Elementary, from Lauren Huddy
​Pat Pietersen, Dickinson Elementary, from Freya & Calder L.
Pat Pietersen, Dickinson Elementary, from Valentine & Manda
Michele Plischke, Smith Elementary, from Justin & Yasmine Chen
Tracy Potter, Dickinson Elementary, from Valentine & Manda
Samantha Powers, Wilder Elementary, from Tommy Ryden
Madison Powers-Bergeson, Thoreau Elementary, from Jack Nelson and Family
Ms. Powers-Bergeson, Thoreau Elementary, from Jerald
Tara Pozo, Thoreau Elementary, from Jack Nelson and Family
Ms. Heidi Prescott, Rose Hill Elementary, from Finley and Nie-Silva Family
Jyothi Rao, McAuliffe Elementary, from Vintage’s Modern Ladies​
Mr. Romano, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Walimaki Family
Mr. Rothenberg, John Muir Elementary, from Parker Sherwin
Mrs. Rouse, Wilder Elementary, from Lucas and Jacob McAndrew
Mrs. Ruhland, Carson Elementary, from Hazel Dunnavan
Fardousa Salad, Twain Elementary, from Molly Page
Ms. Samandari, Juanita Elementary, from Sayaan Gangwar
Ms. Sanchez, Rose Hill Elementary, from Finley
Shawna Sandstrom, Ben Franklin Elementary, from Duru Ussakli
Mrs. Sattari, Clara Barton Elementary, from Chan family
Mrs. Tracy Schmitt, Alcott Elementary, from Karthikeya Kuppa
Ryan Scott, Smith Elementary, from Caleb Yoo
Ms. Scrivner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Chan family
Janell Seabrook, Helen Keller Elementary, from Anh Dang
Mrs. Janell Seabrook, Helen Keller Elementary, from Josiah Rainey
Ms. Scrivner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Samuel Czyzewski & Family
Angie Sego, Clara Barton Elementary, from David & Qian
Mrs. Sego, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Covington Family
Mrs. Sego, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Roney Family
Mrs. Sibley, Juanita Elementary, from Marina White
Mrs. Sigel, Wilder Elementary, from Jacob and Lucas McAndrew
Mrs. Kristin Sigel, Wilder Elementary, from Hugo Giacalone and Family
Hayley Skinner, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Anwita Simhadri
Ruth Smith, John Muir Elementary, from Liv Nelson and Family
Paige Snider, Clara Barton Elementary, from Anonymous
Morgan Snowden, Smith Elementary, from Isabel
Krystal Socci, John Muir Elementary, from The Lowinger Family
Mrs. Margot Spaans, Lakeview Elementary, from Lionel
Mrs. Spence, Smith Elementary, from Harper Fitzpatrick
Morley Spencer, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Cassandra Brady
Wen Sprinkle, Dickinson Elementary, from The Book Fairy
Ms. Staples, Sandburg Elementary, from Keely McBride
Ms. Star, Clara Barton Elementary, from The Karagudri Family (Neil, Naina, Mukta and Abhijeet)
Megan Stauffer, Blackwell Elementary, from All 3rd Graders
Ms. Stickler, AG Bell Elementary, from Hendrik Dalquist
Natalya Stine, Ella Baker Elementary, from Akash Aravind
Erin Subcleff, Discovery Community School, from Team Stevens
Ms. Brenna Sullivan, Lakeview Elementary, from Anjana
Debbie Sung, Rosa Parks Elementary, from The Sayed Family
Maris Tanner, John Muir Elementary, from Jessie Chen
Kait Teachout, Wilder Elementary, from Auggie & Hugo Giacalone and Family
Julie Thomas, Mark Twain Elementary, from Sky
​Rebecca Thomas, Alcott Elementary, from Henry Boe
Mrs. Toth, McAuliffe Elementary, from Helgren family
Abby Trench, Ella Baker Elementary, from Vianne
Thais A. Pedro Trujillo, Redmond Elementary, from Skye
Melissa Tubbs, Mark Twain Elementary, from Sky
Ms.Tuemmler, Blackwell Elementary, from Aaradhya Guddeti
Mr. Turnbull, AG Bell Elementary, from Armeen Eghtedari
Ms. Victoria Vacknitz, Ben Rush Elementary, from Eva Merino Oh
Laura Van Auken, Dickinson Elementary, from Valentine & Manda
Katriona Veldee, Audubon Elementary, from Kanishk Mehra
Michelle Villasenor, Discovery Community School, from Team Stevens
Mrs. Waldroup, Clara Barton Elementary, from Chan family
Mrs. Waldroup, Clara Barton Elementary, from Samuel Czyzewski & Family
Ms. Patricia Wallace, Ben Rush Elementary, from David Merino Oh
Anna Weber, Alcott Elementary, from Comboni-Klaue family
Anna Weber, Alcott Elementary, from Riya Unnikrishnan
Catherine Wilkinson, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Miroslava Sadova
Mrs. Wingert, Ben Rush Elementary, from Lakshmi Narasimha Kovur
Mrs. Woolwine, Alcott Elementary, from Charles Trevethan
Ms. Yandell, Lakeview Elementary, from Ryan D.
Stacy Yu, Ben Rush Elementary, from Andrew Don and Family

Middle Schools

Mr. Allen, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Ms Andrada, EAS, from Will Peterson
Mr. Jeremy Atkins, Redmond Middle School, from Anvitha Sagiraju
Mrs. Brittani Brown, Rose Hill Middle School, from David Lin Family
Mr. Tom Charouhas, Rose Hill Middle School, from The Smith Family – Cooper, Rosa, and Kobe
Alyssa Currier, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Mr. Deskins, Rose Hill Middle School, from The Smith Family – Cooper, Rosa, and Kobe
Mrs. Carlene Dowling, Redmond Middle School, from Advik Sagiraju & Anvitha Sagiraju
Mrs. Dowling, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski & Family
Sarah Erickson, Finn Hill Middle School, from Stephanie Miller
Mrs. Julie Firth, Rose Hill Middle School, from David Lin Family
Mr. Flint, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski & Family
Quinn Fortney, Evergreen Middle School, from Tomic family
Ashleigh Frix, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
Kendall Galbraith, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika
Mrs. Gross, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Samantha Hagen, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
Mr. Hamilton, EAS, from Will Peterson
Brian Healy, EAS, from Bowen Peck and Family
Mr. Healy, EAS, from Will Peterson
Mrs. Dena Kernish, Redmond Middle School, from Advik Sagiraju & Anvitha Sagiraju
Mrs. Kernish, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski & Family
Mr. David Leviten, Timberline Middle School, from The Pan Family
Julie Lynd, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
​Amanda Martel, Inglewood Middle School, from Anonymous
Iris McClead, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika
Mrs. McCorkle, Redmond Middle School, from Advik Sagiraju & Anvitha Sagiraju
Mrs. McCorkle, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski & Family
Ms. McCorkle, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Mr. Brandon Miller, Rose Hill Middle School, from David Lin Family
Ms. Minato, EAS, from Will Peterson
​Jeannine Monuteaux, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Brenna Nelson, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
Scott Nelson, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
Mr. Leo Norton, Timberline Middle School, from The Pan Family
Ms. Heidi Paul, Timberline Middle School, from The Pan Family
Mrs. Peterson, Redmond Middle School, from Advik Sagiraju & Anvitha Sagiraju
Mrs. Peterson, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Mr. Rose, EAS, from Will Peterson
Ms. Sholder, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Kacie Simpson, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Ashlyn Stoddard, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson and family
Mr. Todd, RSAR, from Lukas von Mitschke-Collande
Ms. Vail, Redmond Middle School, from Chan family
Nancy Weber, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis

High Schools

Jill Berge, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Jill Berge, Lake Washington High School, from Rosa Smith
Hatice Demir, Juanita High School, from The Lemoine Family
Greg Emerson, Eastlake High School, from Anonymous
Dennis Greenwell, Juanita High School, from The Palazzo Family
Dennis Greenwell, Juanita High School, from Stephanie Miller
David Hale, Lake Washington High School, from Morgan Lee
Janet Hart, Juanita High School, from The Lemoine Family
Morgan Heetbrink, Lake Washington High School, from The Jernigan Family
Morgan Heetbrink, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy and Sophie Snyder
Benjamin Hullinger, Juanita High School, from Anonymous
Sehrish Jamshed, Juanita High School, from Stephanie Miller
Chef Wendy Jordan, Juanita High School, from The Palazzo Family
Anna Joyce, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Tena Lasik, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Alexandra Leal, Juanita High School, from Stephanie Miller
Traci Odegaard, Juanita High School, from Sophie Snyder
Alexandra Pike, Juanita High School, from Stephanie Miller
Lehuanani Pischke, Juanita High School, from Sophie Snyder
Taylor Reuhl, Lake Washington High School, from Morgan Lee
Russell Rosco, Juanita High School, from Stephanie Miller
Mr. Rummel, Lake Washington High School, from Will & Thomas Briggs
Bethany Shoda, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Mark Staiff, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy and Sophie Snyder
Samantha Van Waardhuizen, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Nicholas Verbanic, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Andy Walford, Juanita High Schools, from Grace Sloan
Victoria Walton, Tesla STEM High School, from Rohan Mukherjee and Family
Emily Wilcox, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzy Snyder
Mrs. Macy Zwanzig, Redmond High School, from Markus Kalsons​

Cornerstone General Contractors
Lydig
Microsoft
Northshore Church
Overlake Medical Center & Clinics