Wall Of Love

Happy Valentine’s Day to these beloved LWSD teachers and staff

Names are updated on a weekly basis and are organized alphabetically by last name.

A to K

Seth Abero, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Nadia Ahmad, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Emma Albertson, Mark Twain Elementary, from Ilias Le and family
Rosemary Allan, Online School, from Enzo Novak
Nicole Allington, Juanita Elementary, from Lina Jarjanazi
Nicole Allington, Juanita Elementary, from Jensen Klein
Nicole Allington, Juanita Elementary, from Arya
Kim Alvarado, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie DeBolt
Peter Anderson, Lakeview Elementary, from Kiani Kutes
Audra Anderson, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Tracy Anderson, Timberline Middle School, from Kaitlyn Pan
Megan Andrews, Mead Elementary, from CJ Kung
Angie Angel, Ella Baker Elementary, from Evan Halazon and family
Shahrzad Arfaeizadeh, Franklin Elementary, from Sahan Gummuluri
Kathy Aslamy, Blackwell Elementary, from all 4th grade students
Samantha Baek, Rose Hill Elementary, from Moey Zhang
Madison Bailey, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Kirsten Baker, Twain Elementary, from Louis Kim
Mallory Balinbin, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Akshaya Savitala
Cheryl Barnes Peterson, Timberline Middle School, from Kaitlyn Pan
Ms. Bauer, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Lilyana Mihova
Kimberly Beckwith, Keller Elementary, from Logan Gianou
Diane Belleba, Blackwell Elementary, from George Hunkins
Steve Bennett, Juanita High School, from the Rocamoras
Julie Bergevin, Kamiakin Middle School, from Rohm Family
Kristi Bergquist, Mann Elementary, from Owen Gamble
Adrienne Biglow, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Livia Richnak
Valerie Blackburn, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Cindy Blair, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Francis Cheng
Sarah Blake, Online School, from Owen Liu
Sarah Bond, Redmond Middle School, from Ailsa Bryant
Ryan Bond, Kirkland Middle School, from Nathan Samer
Kelly Bonn (Simpson), Online School, from Colin M.
Taylor Bowlby, Juanita High School, from Thandi Dayton
Joanna Bowns, Thoreau Elementary, from Charlie Page
Joanna Bowns, Thoreau Elementary, from Mika
Katelyn Brandow, Benjamin Rush Elementary, from Siyona
Sheryl Brandt, Blackwell Elementary, from all 4th grade students
Cameron Brandy, International Community School, from anonymous
Andrew Braswell, Audubon Elementary, from Kanishk Mehra
Molly Brennan, Franklin Elementary, from Isaac Edgar
Stephanie Brewer, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Lucas Briehl, Finn Hill Middle School, from Cameron Chow
Cheri Briggs, Audubon Elementary, from Pam Hay
Lauren Brink, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Rylee Brookhart, Rose Hill Elementary, from Reyaansh
Libby Bruner, Clara Barton Elementary, from Luke Reynolds
Amy Bucy, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Keith Buechler, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Natasha Bunnag, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Royden Lo
Natasha Bunnag, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Mikayla Byars, Mead Margaret Elementry, from Abhigyan Thakur
Mikayla Byars, Mead Elementary, from Jeffery Zhang
Leslie Campos, Juanita High School, from the Lemoine Family
Leslie Campos, Juanita High School, from the Dorwin Family
Aurora Capone, Juanita Elementary, from Meera Indrajith and Nina Indrajith
Aurora Capone, Juanita Elementary, from Jina Jarjanazi
Aurora Capone, Juanita Elementary, from Sayaan Gangwar
Aurora Capone, Juanita Elementary, from Zia Ignacio
David Cardenas-Gomez, Dickinson Elementary, from Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Suzi Carder, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Camas Carlson, Wilder Elementary, from Novak Lutz & Family
Mary Carpenter, Thoreau Elementary, from Jackson Beauregard
Niki Cassaro, Kirkland Middle School, from Claire Dalton and Family
Katherine Castorena, Rose Hill Middle School, from David Lin’s family
Annette Chan, Clara Barton Elementary, from the Roney Family
Jaime Chapple, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Heather Choe, Clara Barton Elementary, from the Roney Family
Connie Chong, Helen Keller Elementary, from Anh Dang (Jenny)
Connie Chong, Helen Keller Elementary, from Joel Carlson
Andy Christensen, Tesla STEM High School, from Divij Aswinkumar and Family
Julie Chung, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Michael Clark, Rockwell Elementary, from Matthew Kim
Marc Clauson, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie D.
Leann Clawson, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Leann Clawson, Franklin Elementary, from Isaac Edgar
Michelle Cody, Franklin Elementary, from Hudson Le and family
Karla Coghlan, Lakeview Elementary, from Ryan Donovan
Debbie Conklin, Rose Hill Elementary, from Moey Zhang
Suzie Connor, Lake Washington High School, from Ziklik
Suzie Connor, Lake Washington High School, from Will and Jake
Suzie Connor, Lake Washington High School, from The Densmore Family
Judy Cook, Online School, from Sam Czyzewski and family
Sarah Cooper, Juanita Elementary, from the Naidu family
Madison Cooper, Rush Elementary, from Ayonijaa
Benjamin Corey, Online School, from Novitskey-Wilson Family
Benjamin Corey, Online School, from Sam Parvizian Vazifeh
Jacey Crane, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Katy Crites, Bell Elementary, from Wilson Clark and family
Sharon Curry, Redmond High School, from Kyle Paddleford
Kari Dahl, Samantha Smith Elementary, from Jewel Zhuang
Jennifer Damey, Inglewood Middle School, from Kalvin Deller
Jennifer Danielson, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Elizabeth Davies, Bell Elementry, from Sebi Wilson
Hailey Davis, Twain Elementary, from Owen Page
Taylor Davis, Redmond Elementary, from Niels Henderson and family
Alexandra Davydova, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Megan Dillon, McAuliffe Elementary, from Dana Davis
Sarah Donnell, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Kristin Dougherty, Kamiakin Middle School, from Rohm Family
Aimee Doughty, Redmond Middle School, from Lincoln Johnson
Aimee Doughty, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Ellen Drummond, Twain Elementary, from Massimo Pirelli
Ellen Drummond, Twain Elementary, from Hailey Kim
Ellen Drummond, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
Katheryn Duarte, Sandburg Elementary, from Ryan Safari
Holli Dunn, Evergreen Middle School, from Sheri Gazitt
Stephanie Dunniway, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Zoey Dwiggins, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Peyton Mccartin
Megan Edgerton, Frost Elementary, from Griffin Cardin
Catherine Eldredge, Redmond Elementary, from Lyla Whiting
Catherine Eldredge, Redmond Elementary, from Vibha Raghav
Catherine Eldredge, Redmond Elementary, from Aarna Shetty
Leslie Elmer, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Louise Elston, Mead Elementary, from CJ Kung
Tiffany Endres, Redmond High School, from Nick Boher
Stephanie Escamilla, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Alexander Hor
Jason Ewert, Rose Hill Middle School, from David Lin’s family
Christa Fagan, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Hill Family
Charles Falla, Lakeview Elementary, from Nikita Kutes
Nathan Farrar, Einstein Elementary, from Tasuray Owen- Rimbaugh
Julie Fassburg, Audubon Elementary, from Eeman Olakanmi Bello
Kelly Fenberg, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Grace Ferries, Lakeview Elementary, from Lionel Jiang
Elizabeth Finocchio, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Anna Ovanesyan
Stephen Fitch, Dickinson Elementary, from Samantha DeAmicis
Stephen Fitch, Dickinson Elementary, from Teresa Fair-Field and Simon Field
Chris Fleharty, Redmond Middle School, from Kris Bodkhe
Chris Fleharty, Redmond Middle School, from Sawar Saini
Caleb Fleming, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Lennon Ford, Juanita Elementary, from Deniz
Quinn Fortney, Evergreen Middle School, from Swati Arvind
Quinn Fortney, Evergreen Middle School, from BINO WINSTON
John Fraczek, Evergreen Middle School, from Teresa Fair-Field and Simon Field
Caroline Freidenfelt, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Ashleigh Frix, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Ashleigh Frix, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski and family
Ashleigh Frix, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Danielle Frost, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Francis Cheng
Danielle Frost, Kirk Elementary, from Ben DeWitt
Allegra Garai, Wilder Elementary, from Aashi Anup
Monica Garcia, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Tessa Garrels, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie D.
Tessa Garrels, Finn Hill Middle School, from the Dorwin Family
Brenda Gee, Alcott Elementary, from Lucas Hall
Karen Gee, Rose Hill Elementary, from Tess Wolfe
Catherine Gentry, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Lilyana Mihova
Toni Gibson, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Laura Richnak
Georgia Glickert, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Sidney Mackey
Georgia Glickert, Kirk Elementary, from Andy Gaiovyi
Janet Goldstein, Islander Middle School, from Omolara Olusanya
Kirsten Gometz, Redmond Elementary, from Niels Henderson and family
Marisa Gonzalez, Muir Elementary, from Finnegan Walker
Malia Goodfellow, Mark Twain Elementary, from the Dalton Family
Malia Goodfellow, Mark Twain Elementary, from the Sorenson family
Jon Goodman, Transition Academy, from Nathan Lammers
Katie Gorman, Ben Rush Elementary, from the Wrights
Nicholas Gorne, Mead Elementary, from CJ Kung
Guinevere Gossler, Stella Schola, from Soren Henderson and family
Sarah Gray, Redmond High School, from Robyn
Dennis Greenwell, Juanita High School, from the Rocamoras
Sunina Gupta, Ben Rush Elementary, from the Don Family
Nicole Guptil, Alcott Elementary, from Ivan Xavier
Veronique Hageman, Community School, from Milana Mironyuk
Katherine Hagengruber, Alcott Elementary, from Brayden Hall
Kelly Hakes, Wilder Elementary, from Haley Bohm
Kevin Hakes Miller, Kirkland Middle School, from Claire D. and family
Shevaun Hale, Juanita Elementary, from Chloe Klein
Liz Hamilton, Online School, from Youjia (Jason) Ye
Shannon Hanson, Alcott Elementary, from Lucas Hall
Samantha Hanson, Timberline Middle School, from Kaitlyn Pan
Lauren Hardin, Keller Elementary, from Caden Delmonte
Molly Hart, Juanita High School, from Socks Poirier
Jessica Hasenoehrl, Benjamin Rush Elementary, from Ellen Lau
Stacy Hatch, Rockwell Elementary, from Anhad Pahuja
Jessica Haymaker, Juanita High School, from the Lemoine Family
Aimee Heimbigner, Carson Elementary, from Anik Lahiri
Kate Heino, Helen Keller Elementary, from Pam Hay
Haley Hendrickson, Samantha Smith Elementary, from Jasper Z
Yon Ho, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Taylor Holland, Finn Hill Middle School, from Cameron Chow
Alli Holler, Rachel Carson Elementary, from Brayden Fradette
Dr. Jon Holmen, District Resource Center, from LWSF Board and Staff
Dr. Jon Holmen, Administration, from J Holmen, Wisconsin
Justin Hopkins, Lake Washington High School, from Grace Colton
Dana Hsi, International Community School, from anonymous
Cassie Huffman, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Cassie Huffman, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Zachery hughes, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Ben Hullinger, Juanita High School, from Lanie Palazzo and Family
Ben Hullinger, Juanita High School, from the Dorwin Family
Christina Hunsberger, Juanita High School, from Socks Poirier
Madeline Hurley, Online School, from Kate Mattie
Dedra Ingram, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Martha Ivy, Kirkland Middle School, from the Lux family (Olivia)
Kristin Jackson, Dickinson Elementary, from Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Victoria Jacobson, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Victoria Jacobson, Franklin Elementary, from Vedant Neema
Kelli Jaeger, Redmond Middle School, from Kris Bodkhe
Deana James, Rosa Parks Elementary School, from Sanya Sharma
Anna Jaross, McAuliffe Elementary, from Regan Simmons
Heidi Jensen, Wilder Elementary, from Sebastian Livengood-Rizo
Shilpa Jeyathilak, Blackwell Elementary, from Danielle Druker
Jayden Johansen, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Julia Ovanesyan
Jayden Johansen, Rockwell Elementary, from Anhad Pahuja
Luke Johnson, Lakeview Elementary, from Elise Eng
Luke Johnson, Lakeview Elementary, from William Geng
Alyssa Johnson, Lakeview Elementary, from Sakina Zainvi-Sharma
Sandy Johnson, Clara Barton Elementary, from Covingtons
Regina Johnson, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
Regina Johnson, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Megan Johnson, Redmond Elementary, from Azusa Teramoto
Stacey Jones, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Karen Jones, Redmond Elementary School, from Kian Sharma
Andrea Jones, Dickinson Elementary, from Atheena Kalaikko and Aneesha Kalaikko
Juanita High School – 9th grade Cambridge staff, from Stacey Jesse
Robert Kaneko, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Angela Kasper, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Milloy Kawabata, Kirkland Middle School, from Nathan Samer
Marshall Kettner, Samantha Smith Elementary, from Zoe Quiriconi
Michelle Kienle, Online School, from Jonathan Wu
Sooji Kim, Einstein Elementary, from Angela Huang
Chanhee Kim, ICS, from Alexandra Weaver
Esther Kim, Twain Elementary, from Hailey Kim
Sadie Kim, Rose Hill Elementary, from Boris
Ashley Kitayama, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Charles Cheng
Eilene Klaka, Eastlake High School, from the Sorenson family
Maggie Klickenberg, Juanita Elementary, from the Naidu family
Tim Klujber, Dickinson Elementary, from Calder, Freya, & Heidi
Mrs. Kreutz, Lake Washington High School, from Emma Stemley + Family
Yolande Kuite, Dickinson Elementary, from Calder, Freya, & Heidi


L to Z

Meighan Lailey, Keller Elementary, from Dylan Goble
Camila Larson, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie D.
Angela Laulainen, Rose Hill Middle School, from Soren Henderson and family
Alexandra Leal, Juanita High School, from the Lemoine Family
Kayla Leeds, Einstein Elementary, from Layan Faris
Morgan Leifer, Franklin Elementary, from Oliver Le and family
Denise Lemieux, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
Denise Lemieux, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Karen Lepere, Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary, from Stella Thielen
Paige Lilly, McAuliffe Elementary, from Brian K.
Emily Lindsey, Blackwell Elementary, from all 4th grade students
Laurie Line, Redmond Middle School, from Ailsa Bryant
Molly Linnell, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Imai M
Jennifer Loeber, Wilder Elementary, from Evelyn Irving
Sandy Long, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Laura Richnak
Shar Luck, Carson Elementary, from your first grade class
Alyssa Luiten, Alcott Elementary, from Lilah Boe
Alyssa Luiten, Alcott Elementary, from Ethan Xavier
Kelly Luiten, Barton Elementary, from Sasha Kim
Cyndi Lynch, Alcott Elementary, from Aard Shah
Jill Machado, Juanita High School, from The Rocamoras
Monica Macri, Mead Elementary, from Austin Garkusha
Phil Magnenat, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzie Densmore
Hannah Mahdieh, Carl Sandburg Elementary, from Emily Shin
Mia Malcolm, Alcott Elementary, from Derek Cao
Molly Mancinelli, Dickinson Elementary, from Guhan Rabindranath
Diann Mangan, Juanita Elementary, from Ellie & Maya Ronich
Marco Manuel, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth Hashimoto
Marco Manuel, Redmond Middle School, from Sanj Saini
Mira Marcus, Mark Twain Elementary, from Parker Sorenson
Mira Marcus, Twain Elementary, from Carter DeGrace
Amy Marlar, Frost Elementary, from Natalie Manandhar
Julie Martin, McAuliffe Elementary, from Dana Davis
Lisa Martinez, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzie Densmore
Mrs. Matrecano, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Caitlyn McAllister
Iris McClead, Evergreen Middle School, from Valentine Mangrai
Colleen McCourt, Twain Elementary, from Molly Page
Danielle McDonald, Rose Hill Middle School, from the Britton-Simmons Family
Christine McLaughlin, Explorer Community School, from Aneesha Kalaikko
Kyle McMurtry, Evergreen Middle School, from Teresa Fair-Field and Simon Field
Kyle McMurtry, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Shelby Mendoza, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Henry Clement
Danielle Meyer, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Brian Milerski, Sandburg Elementary, from Ryan Safari
Savannah Milford, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Regina Millard, Dickinson Elementary, from Freya & Heidi
Brandon Miller, Rose Hill Middle School, from Shaina Irene Shrestha
Robin Miller, Ella Baker Elementary, from the Kalimuthu family
Melanie Miller, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Charles Cheng
Katrina Millet, Eastlake High School, from Mackenzie and the Hunkins Family
Jessica Mitchell, Kirkland Middle School, from Nathan Samer
Jennifer Moon, Horace Mann Elementary, from Elliott
Kiah Moore, Ella Baker Elementary, from the Muhil Kalimuthu family
Kacie Morison, John Muir Elementary, from the Rohm Family
Robert Morris, AG Bell Elementary, from Natalie and Robert Harris
Craig Mott, Mark Twain Elementary, from the Dalton Family
Craig Mott, Mark Twain Elementary, from the Sorenson family
Catherine Mueller, Audubon Elementary, from Noa Ziklik
Melanie Mumford, Timberline Middle School, from the Pan family
Amy Myhre, Kirkland Middle School, from Daphne and Claire Pike
Fareeha Nasir, Alcott Elementary, from Zoe Hall
Joanne Neal, Mark Twain Elementary, from Emiliano Meza
Cindy Neils, Mark Twain Elementary, from Hannah Jackson
Cindy Neils, Mark Twain Elementary, from Magnus
Ann Nelson, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Brenna Nelson, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Ann Nelson, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Debi Nelson, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Aundy Newell, Wilder Elementary, from Rudy G.
Aundy Newell, Wilder Elementary, from the Bengtson Family
Yuk Mei “Karen” Ng, Mark Twain Elementary, from Tiancheng Fan
Yuk Mei “Karen” Ng, Twain Elementary, from Louis Kim
Ann Nguyen, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Thuy Nguyen, Robert Frost Elementary, from Qile
Yumi Niiyama, Alcott Elementary, from Lucas Hall
Sara Norris, Eastlake High School, from the Pagán Family
Annelisa Northway-Meyer, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Daniel Smagley
Brenda Nunn, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Kasey O’Brien, Online School, from Pranav V. Budaraj
Grace On, Rose Hill Elementary, from Irene Qin
Kathy Otto, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Lyla Sayed
Kathy Otto, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Dhruv Datla
Meghan Palmer, Evergreen Middle School, from Olivia Lugtu
Gia Parsons, Online School, from Youjia (Jason) Ye
Heidi Paul, Timberline Middle School, from the Pan family
Kristi Petereit, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Jayden Hor
Catherine Peters, Twain Elementary, from Leslie Kim
Eric Peterson, Evergreen Middle School, from Olivia Lugtu
Eric Peterson, Evergreen Middle School, from Ajay
Eric Peterson, Evergreen Middle School, from Mika M.
Debra Phipps, Lakeview Elementary, from Tsega Eng
Patricia Pietersen, Dickinson Elementary, from Daniel Khachatryan
Pat Pietersen, Dickinson Elementary, from Hudson Porter
Michele Plischke, Samantha Smith Elementary School, from Eugene Chou
Sharon Plotkin, Rose Hill Elementary, from Tess Wolfe
Anoulka Pokorski, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Tiffany Poppe, Einstein Elementary, from Caitlin Iuchi-Fung & Family
Tiffany Poppe, Einstein Elementary, from Ayda Zeren
Tracy Potter, Dickinson Elementary, from Atheena Kalaikko
Keirstin Potts, Albert Einstein Elementary, from Mirandasana Naorem and Family
Tara Pozo, Thoreau Elementary, from Saathvik Harish
William Preib, Redmond Elementary, from Niels Henderson and family
Heidi Prescott, Rose Hill Elementary, from Tess Wolfe
Ellen Rademacher, Blackwell Elementary, from David Druker
Kristin Ramey, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Meredith Rapp, Rockwell Elementary, from Mahika
Hannah Rasmussen, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Galina Mihova
Mr. and Mrs. Rath, Inglewood Middle School, from all orchestra students
Haley Redmon, Clara Barton Elementary, from Logan Reynolds
Haley Redmon, Clara Barton Elementary, from Coraline Skinner
Lori Reilly, McAuliffe Elementary, from Audrey Flash
Rebecca Rensema, Accelerated Programs, from Sam Czyzewski and family
Christopher Richards, Finn Hill Middle School and Juanita High School, from the Dorwin Family
Abby Rogers, Mead Elementary, from CJ Kung
Lorraine Rojas, Clara Barton Elementary, from Elizabeth Barker
Lorraine Rojas, Barton Elementary , from Braiden Renard
Jerry Romano, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Francis Cheng
Jerry Romano, Kirk Elementary, from Benjamin Ko
Jerry Romano, Kirk Elementary, from Asher, Chris & Marissa Thomas
Rojine Rudio, Redmond Elementary, from Ella Russo
Andrea Rulon, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Andrea Rulon, Franklin Elementary, from Isaac Edgar
Nicole Russo, Mann Elementary, from Sean Park
Vanessa Ryan, Timberline Middle School, from the Pan family
Fardousa Salad, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Niki Samandari, Juanita Elementary, from Aditi Prashanth
Shawna Sandstrom, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Shawna Sandstrom, Franklin Elementary, from Isaac Edgar
Priya Santhana Vannan, Franklin Elementary, from Duru and Batu Ussakli
Priya Santhana Vannan, Franklin Elementary, from Vedant Neema
Jessica Sattari, Barton Elementary, from Aashi Anup
Jessica Schaefer, Einstein Elementary, from Jonathan Joseph
Aaron Schilling, Finn Hill Middle School, from the Dorwin Family
Luisa Schmidt, Redmond Elementary, from Ana S.
Bernadette Schmitt, Sandburg Elementary, from Brooklyne S
Laura Schneider, Carl Sandburg Elementary, from Emily Shin
Madeline Sharp, Albert Einstein Elementary, from Yashika Muthuveer
Madeline Sharp, Einstein Elementary, from Advika Arvind
Aja Sholder, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Hannah Sidel, Barton Elementary, from Sam Czyzewski and family
Ashley Siebert, Rose Hill Elementary, from Hanuman Vishwanath
Susan Skinner, Juanita Elementary, from the Naidu family
Matthew Smith, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Leah Smith, Redmond Middle School, from Anish Anup
Annemarie Smith, Juanita High School, from Thandi Dayton
Morgan Snowden, Smith Elementary, from Noah Kim
Margot Spaans, Einstein Elementary, from Olivia and all of the Potts family
Alexis Sparkuhl, Redmond Elementary, from Riyanka
Shana Speer, Redmond Elementary, from Rishav
Morley Spencer, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Francis Cheng
Alison Staples, Carl Sandburg Elementary, from Emily Shin
Cameron Stedman, Kirkland Middle School, from Jordan L.
Ashlyn Stoddard, Redmond Middle School, from Kenneth K Hashimoto
Celeste Stoneman, Keller Elementary, from Ava Delmonte
Celeste Stoneman, Keller Elementary, from Josiah Rainey
Stacie Strong, McAuliffe Elementary, from Dana Davis
Erin Stull, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Christina Subramanian, Redmond Elementary, from Satkriti family
Janine Sullivan, Audubon Elementary, from Beckett Rafuse
Amy Sullivan, Lake Washington High School, from Anna & Lizzie Densmore XOXO
Nadya Sultan, Kirk Elementary, from the Naidu family
Kirsten Sutherland, Christa McAuliffe Elementary, from Illia Vozdrohanov
Cynthia Sutton, Alcott Elementary, from the Weber Family
Jennifer Swensen, Mead Elementary, from CJ Kung
Maris Tanner, John Muir Elementary, from June Heo
Melissa Tavares, Alcott Elementary, from Henry Boe
Abigail Taylor, Online School, from Novitskey-Wilson Family
Amanda Thirtyacre, Inglewood Middle School, from Dagny Davis
Megan Thomas, Redmond Elementary, from Ann Glassey
Julie Thomas, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
Carolyn Thompson, Norman Rockwell Elementary, from Yuchen Luo
Timberlake Middle School Office, Administration, Lunch, and Custodial staff, from the Locati Family
Timberlake Middle School Teachers, from the Locati Family
Amy Tolbert, Redmond Elementary, from Niels Henderson and family
Jessica Trimble, Barton Elementary, from Gowtham Nanda
Brandi Trujillo, Mark Twain Elementary, from Jackson Sorenson
Melissa Tubbs, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Melissa Tubbs, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
John Turnbull, Bell Elementary, from Ira
Ariana Turner, Juanita Elementary, from Milo Dougherty
Katherine Vail, Redmond Middle School, from Natalie Czyzewski
Maria Van Houdt, Blackwell Elementary, from all 4th grade students
Madison VanDerVeen, Peter Kirk Elementary, from Charles Cheng
Peter Verdoes, Juanita High School, from the Dorwin Family
Sandy Vold, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Sandy Vold, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Amy Waldroup, Barton Elementary, from Sam Czyzewski and family
Tamara Walker, Thoreau Elementary, from Molly Page
Victoria Walton, Tesla STEM High School, from Anderson Buchholz
Janet Warren, McAuliffe Elementary, from Dana Davis
Meredith Warren, Muir Elementary, from Deliah Nyyssela
Cathy Webb, Twain Elementary, from Aria Bellinghausen
Cathy Webb, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Toby Welch, Juanita High School, from the Rocamoras
Jessie Wellington, McAuliffe Elementary, from Connor Simmons
Jessie Wellington, McAuliffe Elementary, from Helgren Family
Kristen Wells, Keller Elementary, from Audrey Bekman and Family
Carly Wesley, Twain Elementary, from Sky Xu
Elliott Westom, Inglewood Middle School, from Dana Davis
Sarah Whiteside, Bell Elementry, from Beni Wilson
Sarah Whiteside, Bell Elementary, from James Whitaker
Jennifer Whitworth, Kirkland Middle School, from Ben Shapiro
Megan Wickstrom, Barton Elementary, from Parker Dormanesh
Kim Wiesum, Eastlake High School, from the Pagán Family
Emily Wilcox, Lake Washington High School, from Grace Colton
Loy Wilcox, Online School, from Ayden Ye
Wilder Preschool Staff (Ms. Ashley, Ms. Sarah, Ms. Angie & Ms. Kim), Wilder Elementary, from Naiobi
Shelby Williams, Mark Twain Elementary, from Hazel Honig
Shelby Williams, Mark Twain Elementary, from Titus Lu
Maryline Williams, Thoreau Elementary, from Ariam Berhe
Shelby Williams, Twain Elementary, from Sofia Christofferson
Shelby Willie, Rockwell Elementary, from Matthew Kim
Dina Wilson, Lakeview Elementary, from Adrianna Donovan
Noah Wilson, Ben Rush Elementary, from the Wrights
Gerry Wilson, Muir Elementary, from ANONYMOUS
Noah Wilson, Rush Elementary, from Ivanov Family
Matt Winkler, Juanita High School, from the Rocamoras
Amy Wishon, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie D.
Ryan Wood, Finn Hill Middle School, from Ellie D.
John Wyss, Redmond Elementary, from Rishav
Carla Yamashiroya-Hedges, Timberline Middle School, from James Jeffrey (in memory of Lena Jeffrey)
Erin Yen, Lake Washington High School, from Lizzie Densmore
Taylor Yoneyama, Twain Elementary, from Evelyn N
Stacy Yu, Ben Rush Elementary, from the Don Family
Mariel Zink, Rosa Parks Elementary, from Lena Sayed
Kirby Zones-Osborne, Redmond High School, from the Finocchio family

Amazon
Cornerstone General Contractors
Google
Lydig
Microsoft
Northshore Church
Overlake Medical Center & Clinics